Last updated January 8, 2019

Urban Gyal is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. We believe in transparency, that is why we are disclosing to you that some products and links (not all) on the website might be Affiliate links that we earn a commission on to continue to bring you awesome recommendations and lists about outdoor game recreation.  This Statement of Privacy applies to the Urban Gyal Web site and governs data collection and usage.

By using the Urban Gyal website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement below. If you have any questions please make sure to Contact Us.  Sorry for all the legal talk it is required for us to do business. Also do not forget to be awesome 🙂

Amazon Associate Disclaimer 

Urban Gyal is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com.

“Amazon, the Amazon logo, Amazon Supply, and the Amazon Supply logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates.”

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Urban Gyal collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. Urban Gyal also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Urban Gyal. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by Urban Gyal for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Urban Gyal Web site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Urban Gyal public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: Urban Gyal does not read any of your private online communications.

I Use This Product EVERY Week! 

To my gyals, clay has cured my skin of years of acne proned skin, improved my complexion, acne scars and shrunk my pores. This is the best clay mask assortment pack to try all  my favorite kinds of clay + it's affordable. 

Urban Gyal encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from Urban Gyal so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. Urban Gyal is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the Urban Gyal and Urban Gyal family of Web sites.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Urban Gyal collects and uses your personal information to operate the Urban Gyal Web site and deliver the services you have requested. Urban Gyal also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Urban Gyal and its affiliates. Urban Gyal may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Urban Gyal does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Urban Gyal may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Urban Gyal may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Urban Gyal, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website. Google use of DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and / or other sites on the internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie for interst-based advertising by visiting ad settings here.

Urban Gyal does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Urban Gyal keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within Urban Gyal, in order to determine what Urban Gyal services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Urban Gyal to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Urban Gyal Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Urban Gyal or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Urban Gyal; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Urban Gyal, or the public.

USE OF COOKIES

The Urban Gyal Web site use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Urban Gyal pages, or register with Urban Gyal site or services, a cookie helps Urban Gyal to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Urban Gyal Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Urban Gyal features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Urban Gyal services or Web sites you visit.

We also use tracking pixels (i.e. Google Analytics) to measure and track where our website traffic is coming from and to track the performance of our site. We use remarking pixels from Facebook and Google to aid in customized, targeted followup advertising.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

urbangyal.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
adhood.com
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
Teads
MNTN
Pinpoll GmbH
Mars Media Group
AirGrid LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
ViewPay
The Procter & Gamble Company
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
lead alliance GmbH
Experian Limited
TMT Digital Inc
Criteo SA
Admixer EU GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Trinity Audio
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Mintegral international limited
twiago GmbH
Impactify
Fido S.r.l
Mars Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Arkeero
MEDIAMETRIE
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
glomex GmbH
Realytics
Samba TV Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Hurra Communications GmbH
Teroa S.A.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Livewrapped AB
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Market Resource Partners LLC
Vidstart LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Sublime
Adsolutions BV
Inspired Mobile Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adssets AB
Welect GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Pressboard Media Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Nativo, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Knorex
zeotap GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Jellyfish France
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Mediakeys Platform
Maximus Live LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
eBay Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
LoopMe Limited
AntVoice
Noster Finance S.L.
Nubo LTD
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
NEXD
Smile Wanted Group
On Device Research Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
audio content & control GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Brid Video DOO
Smaato, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Ketchup Adv Spa
Collective Europe Ltd.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
GP One GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
UniCredit S.p.A.
NEORY GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
StackAdapt
VGI CTV, Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
Audience Network
Ensighten
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
OneTag Limited
Audienzz AG
Acxiom
Disqus
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Adikteev
Seznam.cz, a.s.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Solution coupons
Mediascore mbH
GumGum, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
HUAWEI Ads
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Smart Adserver
M32 Connect Inc
IQM CORPORATION
Automattic Ads
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Admo.tv (Clickon)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AdTheorent, Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Avantis Video Ltd
remerge GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Liveintent Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Justpremium BV
Adloox SA
Jampp LTD
OnAudience Ltd
adQuery
MobileFuse LLC
jsdelivr.com
Exit Bee Limited
N Technologies Inc.
mainADV Srl
Aniview LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
IVO Media Ltd
Prebid.org
Somplo Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Kayzen
Dailymotion SA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Allegro.pl
Dynata LLC
Near Pte Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Axonix LTD
Pubfinity LLC
Amazon Advertising
Unmatched Solutions Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Skoiy
Taboola Europe Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Mobile Professionals BV
InMobi Pte Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Digital Squad
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Cuebiq
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Avocet Systems Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
adWMG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
DoubleVerify Inc.​
digitalAudience
Pixalate, Inc.
Smart Traffik
YouGov
Sharethrough, Inc
Widespace AB
Vidazoo Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Google Advertising Products
Insticator, Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Sirdata
uppr GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Zeta Global
Mobsuccess
Timehop, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Celtra, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
SoundCast
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
INFOnline GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Viznet
Consumable, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
GeoProve
Traffective GmbH
ETARGET SE
BRICKS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Browsi
Cedato Technologies Ltd
adality GmbH
Strossle International AB
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Playrcart Limited
Blue
AWIN AG
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Bucksense Inc
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
PubMatic, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
Sportradar AG
Deutsche Post AG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Spotible
TripleLift, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Seenthis AB
NeuStar, Inc.
AAX LLC
Pure Local Media GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
AdView
YOC AG
ARMIS SAS
INVIBES GROUP
Smartclip Hispania SL
BidBerry SRL
Objective Partners BV
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Weborama
Upwave Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Kairos Fire
GeoEdge
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Yieldmo, Inc.
Gemius SA
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
AdQuiver Media SL
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Epsilon
Madington
Showheroes SE
A.Mob
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Blingby LLC
Truvid Inc.
ADventori SAS
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
iProspect GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Azerion Holding B.V.
MISSENA
United Internet Media GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
AudienceProject Aps
KUPONA GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
RevJet
Aptivio Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AerServ LLC
AdDefend GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Inskin Media LTD
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
SPORTORITY UK LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
Amobee Inc.
emetriq GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
Newsroom AI Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ONEcount
Fusio by S4M
VECTAURY
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
MyTraffic
Blockthrough, Inc.
Habu
Index Exchange, Inc.
numberly
TX Group AG
Konodrac S.L.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
MiQ
Unruly Group Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
: Tappx
Media Square
Aarki, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Sizmek by Amazon
1plusX AG
Opti Digital SAS
INNITY
Audience Solutions S.A.
MGID Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
HyperTV Inc.
Viralize SRL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Bombora Inc.
Smadex SL
Exactag GmbH
Next Media SRL
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
appTV Ltd.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Baidu USA
Kiosked Ltd
ADRENALEAD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
smartclip Europe GmbH
Hybrid Theory
ADman Interactive SLU
Ermes
Optomaton UG
Brave People Ltd.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
ADITION technologies AG
Dentsu London Limited
agof studies
iPROM
Fiducia DLT Limited
BusinessClick
Readpeak Oy
ad6media
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Innovid Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Cluep LLC
Quantcast International Limited
Unruly Group LLC
The ADEX GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Dataseat Ltd
Converto AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Kubient Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Publica LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
Apester Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
RevX
Opinary GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Underdog Media LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Spotad
Sonic Odeeo ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
WebAds B.V
DNA-I.COM
ADSOCY
Nano Interactive GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Persona.ly
RDandX Group DMCC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Passendo Aps
Skaze
Adxperience SAS
GfK SE
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
TabMo SAS
Triapodi Ltd.
Paypersale.ru
Alphalyr SAS
1Agency
OnProspects Ltd
Smartology Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Arcspire Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Webgains GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Telaria SAS
SpringServe, LLC
SheMedia, LLC
wetter.com GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
The Trade Desk
travel audience GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Squared SAS
Comscore B.V.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Media16 ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Solocal
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
SunMedia
Adpone SL
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Resono B.V.
Wizaly
Permutive Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Realeyes OU
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Cint AB
ID5 Technology SAS
Sift Media, Inc
Glimpse Protocol Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Tangoo Srl
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
White Ops, Inc.
Notify
Kwanko
Crowdy News Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
RTB House S.A.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Impact+
Zoomd Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Norstat AS
Revcontent, LLC
Keymantics
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Digiseg ApS
Clinch Labs LTD
Xandr, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Beachfront Media LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Caroda s.r.o.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
mediarithmics SAS
AuDigent
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Amnet GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Oracle Data Cloud
Converge-Digital
SINGLESPOT SAS
Publisher First, Inc.
Threedium
Sparklit Networks Inc
Adform
Rezonence Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Dianomi ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Kochava Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Adtriba GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
NextRoll, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
The Reach Group GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adtube AS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Mindlytix SAS
BEINTOO SPA
Teemo SA
33Across
Platform161 B.V.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Triple13 Ltd
JS Web Production
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Emerse Sverige AB
Demandbase, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
MediaMath, Inc.
Improve Digital BV
Gamoshi Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
BritePool Inc
PRECISO SRL
Delta Projects AB
Piano Software Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Localsensor B.V.
Better Banners A/S
LeadsRx, Inc.
Placense Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
ADUX
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Ziff Davis LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AdMaxim Inc.
belboon GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Bannerflow AB
Adludio Ltd.
NoBid, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
YieldLift LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
OpenX
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
adnanny.com SLU
Spoods GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Betgenius Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Commanders Act
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
diva-e products
Vidoomy Media SL
Imonomy
ARKHEUS
Bounce Exchange, Inc
OpenWeb LTD
SYNC
Gamned
Remixd Media, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Clipr
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
Fandom, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Dugout Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Goldbach Group AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Powerspace
Arrivalist Co
FUNKE Digital GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Duration Media, LLC.
Audiencerate LTD
Telecoming S.A.
Signal Digital Inc.
Goodeed
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Yieldlab AG
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
GADSME
Axiom Media Connect
Octaive Ltd.
Jaduda GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Adlane LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ShareThis, Inc
XChange by SFBX®
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
MindTake Research GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Nexx360
Project Agora Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Online Solution
Content Ignite
Evolution Technologies Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Neodata Group srl
Effiliation / Effinity
BeOp
Adnuntius AS
PML Innovative Media
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Addrelevance
Flashtalking, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Stream Eye OOD
Adverty AB (publ)
Ezoic Inc.
DynAdmic
Adnami Aps
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
respondi AG
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
PROXISTORE
BILENDI SA
Between Exchange
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
One Planet Only
admetrics GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Fyber
FeedAd GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Samsung Ads
advanced store GmbH
Golden Bees
Blue Billywig BV
Kargo Global Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
WhatRocks Inc.
Click Tech Limited
vitrado GmbH
digidip GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Nielsen LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
LifeStreet Corporation
The Ozone Project Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
plista GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Adhese
Digital East GmbH
Kairion GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Ogury Ltd.
Advisible AB
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/urbangyal.com/annualRequestSummary regarding urbangyal.com



Email:
[email protected]

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Urban Gyal secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Urban Gyal secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

GDPR Compliance

Protecting your data is important to us. We are compliant with the General Data Protection Regulation “GDPR”.

“Data” refers to any information we have that can be used to personally identify you.

  • Your Data will be stored securely by our email marketing client when you opt in to subscribe to Our service via filling in forms on Our site.
  • Your Data is used to contact you via email when we send newsletters, updates, reminders and other types of promotional marketing. You provide specific consent for this when you sign up to our site.
  • Your Data will be stored for the length of your subscription or until you request us to delete it.
  • You can opt out at anytime by unsubscribing from our emails.
  • You, the user, will maintain the “controller” of your data. You can request us to delete your data at anytime by contacting us at [email protected]

By using Our service, you agree to our use of cookies and other forms of tracking to optimise the service.

If you have an objection or complain, contact us at [email protected] and we will respond within the required period.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

CHANGES TO THIS STATEMENT

Urban Gyal will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Urban Gyal encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Urban Gyal is protecting your information.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Urban Gyal welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Urban Gyal has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Urban Gyal. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

 

 

Sending
User Review
0 (0 votes)