Last updated January 8, 2019

Urban Gyal is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. We believe in transparency, that is why we are disclosing to you that some products and links (not all) on the website might be Affiliate links that we earn a commission on to continue to bring you awesome recommendations and lists about outdoor game recreation.  This Statement of Privacy applies to the Urban Gyal Web site and governs data collection and usage.

By using the Urban Gyal website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement below. If you have any questions please make sure to Contact Us.  Sorry for all the legal talk it is required for us to do business. Also do not forget to be awesome 🙂

Amazon Associate Disclaimer 

Urban Gyal is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com.

“Amazon, the Amazon logo, Amazon Supply, and the Amazon Supply logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates.”

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Urban Gyal collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. Urban Gyal also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Urban Gyal. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by Urban Gyal for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Urban Gyal Web site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Urban Gyal public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: Urban Gyal does not read any of your private online communications.

I Use This Product EVERY Week! 

To my gyals, clay has cured my skin of years of acne proned skin, improved my complexion, acne scars and shrunk my pores. This is the best clay mask assortment pack to try all  my favorite kinds of clay + it's affordable. 

Urban Gyal encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from Urban Gyal so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. Urban Gyal is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the Urban Gyal and Urban Gyal family of Web sites.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Urban Gyal collects and uses your personal information to operate the Urban Gyal Web site and deliver the services you have requested. Urban Gyal also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Urban Gyal and its affiliates. Urban Gyal may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Urban Gyal does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Urban Gyal may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Urban Gyal may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Urban Gyal, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website. Google use of DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and / or other sites on the internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie for interst-based advertising by visiting ad settings here.

Urban Gyal does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Urban Gyal keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within Urban Gyal, in order to determine what Urban Gyal services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Urban Gyal to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Urban Gyal Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Urban Gyal or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Urban Gyal; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Urban Gyal, or the public.

USE OF COOKIES

The Urban Gyal Web site use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Urban Gyal pages, or register with Urban Gyal site or services, a cookie helps Urban Gyal to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Urban Gyal Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Urban Gyal features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Urban Gyal services or Web sites you visit.

We also use tracking pixels (i.e. Google Analytics) to measure and track where our website traffic is coming from and to track the performance of our site. We use remarking pixels from Facebook and Google to aid in customized, targeted followup advertising.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

urbangyal.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
iPROM
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
OneFootball GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ID5 Technology Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Adnuntius AS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Improve Digital
Ziff Davis LLC
Advisible AB
Adventure Media
Unacast Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
BritePool Inc
WhatRocks Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
ad6media
GroupM UK Limited
Commanders Act
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Evorra Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Solocal
Blue Billywig BV
Opti Digital SAS
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
REMAILME
Revcontent, LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Mediavine, Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Mars Media Group
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Jampp LTD
GeoEdge
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Knorex
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Cuebiq
Truvid Inc.
diva-e products
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
eBay Inc
TV SQUARED LIMITED
zillian sa
TAPTAP Digital SL
Pure Local Media GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Blis Media Limited
ADUX
Timehop, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Wagawin GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Adkernel LLC
Footballco Media Limited
Hybrid Theory
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
NEXD
Cookie Market LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Aarki, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Resono B.V.
Near Pte Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Ve Global UK Limited
Audience Network
FeedAd GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Publicis Media GmbH
Welect GmbH
Permutive Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Netpoint Media GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
On Device Research Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Fyber
NoBid, Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
Adhese
Clipr
McCann Discipline LTD
Arcspire Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Octave IP Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Bigabid Media ltd
Content Ignite
Pulse Innovations Limited
Epom Ltd.
IQM CORPORATION
AudienceRun corp
adWMG
Better Ads GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
RevX
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
KUPONA GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
Pelmorex Corp.
ADventori SAS
Digital East GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Teemo SA
BEINTOO SPA
Sportradar AG
Samsung Ads
Fandom, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
digidip GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Epsilon
Dynata LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
MyTraffic
Google Advertising Products
VGI CTV, Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
INNITY
uppr GmbH
GADSME
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
GeoProve Limited
Global Media Group Services Limited
Adikteev
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ADSTOURS SAS
wetter.com GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Weborama
Hivestack Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Kochava Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
Bababam
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Piano Software Inc
Media16 ltd
VECTAURY
SheMedia, LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
HUAWEI Ads
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Smart Adserver
PubMatic, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Adssets AB
Sojern, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
mediarithmics SAS
vitrado GmbH
Browsi
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
Blockthrough, Inc.
Ensighten
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ONEcount
Kertil Iberia SL
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Yieldlove GmbH
Next Media SRL
Powerspace
Videobyte Inc
152 Media LLC
optimise-it GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Bidstack Limited
RevJet
Confiant Inc.
EXADS
OpenX
Admixer EU GmbH
: Tappx
Cint AB
advanced store GmbH
BILENDI SA
adality GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Ketchup Adv Spa
Criteo SA
DIGITEKA Technologies
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Gamoshi Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Wunderkind Corporation
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Flexoffers.com, LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
One Planet Only
ADman Interactive SLU
Jivox Corporation
AAX LLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
GfK SE
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Teroa S.A.
Delta Projects AB
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Playhill Limited
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
twiago GmbH
FRVR Limited
Experian Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Habu
Blue Media Services LTDA
CIBLECLIC
Captify Technologies Limited
Gamned
Fiducia DLT Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Disqus
Publisher First, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Automattic Ads
Goldbach Group AG
SINGLESPOT SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
Skoiy
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Allegro.pl
TV Scientific Inc
Sirdata Cookieless
BRICKS
M32 Connect Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Media Square
Exit Bee Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
INIS sp. zo.o.
Mediakeys Platform
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Roq.ad Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
C WIRE AG
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Oracle Data Cloud
AudienceProject Aps
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
glomex GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Justpremium BV
adsquare GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Madington
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Sublime
Duration Media, LLC.
IVO Media Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ADFI MEDIA SL
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
belboon GmbH
emetriq GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
MARKETPERF CORP
Stream Eye OOD
Innovid Inc.
Between Exchange
Livewrapped AB
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TMT Digital Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
42 Ads GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
33Across
INFOnline GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ADMAX
Roku Advertising Services
BeOp
Kairion GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Playrcart Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Index Exchange, Inc.
Showheroes SE
AdTheorent, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
HUMAN
Brave People Ltd.
Smile Wanted Group
BLIINK SAS
Audienzz AG
Jaduda GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Adomik
RTB House S.A.
Dataseat Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Adsolutions BV
DNA-I.COM
plista GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
MEDIAMETRIE
Gamesight Inc
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bombora Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Amazon Advertising
Strossle International AB
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
OnAudience Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Magnite CTV, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Inskin Media LTD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Factor Eleven GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AcuityAds Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
adQuery
Axiom Media Connect
Mobsuccess
Semasio GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
United Internet Media GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Blue
Moloco, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Sirdata
Vidoomy Media SL
UberMedia, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Adxperience SAS
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
BidBerry SRL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
OnProspects Ltd
Keymantics
GP One GmbH
OneTag Limited
Optomaton UG
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adlane LTD
LiveRamp, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Imonomy
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Collective Europe Ltd.
Eskimi
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SpotX, Inc
Amnet GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Quantcast International Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
PIA Advertising GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Converto AG
Konodrac S.L.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Baidu USA
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Njuice AB
Salestring ApS
Maximus Live LLC
Dentsu Italia SpA
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Brandcom.inc AS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adform
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Platform161 B.V.
Realeyes OU
Jetpack Digital LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Acxiom
Webgains GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Solution coupons
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
A Million Ads Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Online Solution
3Q nexx GmbH
A.Mob
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
The Trade Desk
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Next Millennium Media INC
Bucksense Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
SoundCast
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Digital Squad
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Clipcentric, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BSmartData GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
NEORY GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
TabMo SAS
Fusio by S4M
The Reach Group GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Wizaly
RDandX Group DMCC
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
ViewPay
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Hubvisor
Bidtellect, Inc
Permodo GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ARKHEUS
SPEAKOL DMCC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Cavai AS & UK
Query Click Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Opinary GmbH
AdView
dpa-infocom GmbH
Nexx360
Bannernow, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Nativo, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
BusinessClick
TargetVideo GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
DynAdmic
SunMedia
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Project Agora Ltd
Teavaro
MiQ
INVIBES GROUP
Fido S.r.l
Viznet
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Realytics
Snigel Web Services Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Impact+
Telefonica de España S.A.U
ETARGET SE
Novatiq limited
video intelligence AG
Adtelligent Inc.
YouGov
Nielsen International SA
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
WebAds B.V
Click Tech Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
Insticator, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Localsensor B.V.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
TX Group AG
ADWAYS SAS
PRECISO SRL
PML Innovative Media
Pixalate, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
audio content & control GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
AddApptr GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Zeta Global
Unruly Group LLC
Widespace AB
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
1plusX AG
Dailymotion SA
Unblockia SL
Ogury Ltd.
Apester Ltd
AWIN AG
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
NextRoll, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Arkeero
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
YOC AG
Smart Traffik
Brand Advance Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Extreme Reach, Inc
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
EMX Digital LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Upwave Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Adpone SL
Crowdy News Ltd
Brid Video DOO
LeadsRx, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
digitalAudience
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AerServ LLC
Impactify
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
iProspect GmbH
Kwanko
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Liveintent Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Sift Media, Inc
Readpeak Oy
Prebid.org
IPONWEB GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
PROXISTORE
Norstat AS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Kayzen
adMarketplace, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Kiosked Ltd
ACTV8, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Teads
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Natexo Spain
Eulerian Technologies
AdDefend GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Cluep LLC
admetrics GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Doceree UK Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Pexi B.V.
adhood.com
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Dentsu London Limited
AuDigent
JS Web Production
Caroda s.r.o.
VUUKLE DMCC
Jellyfish France
Crimtan Holdings Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Amobee Inc.
MNTN
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Skaze
SpearAd GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
mainADV Srl
StackAdapt
Gemius SA
Publica LLC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Vibrant Media Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
MISSENA
Placense Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Emerse Sverige AB
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Arrivalist Co
LoopMe Limited
Adloox SA
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Kairos Fire
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Mars Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
GlobalWebIndex
Aniview LTD
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Unruly Group Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
EASYmedia GmbH
remerge GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Seven Technologies S.L.
travel audience GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
SITU8ED SA
Parrable, Inc.
Hyper LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Passendo Aps
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
EASY Marketing GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Ermes
Quality Media Network GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Adsonica
MGID Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Ein Rad AB
Airnow Media Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Seenthis AB
Appier PTE Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Notify
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
giosg.com Oy
The ADEX GmbH
Persona.ly
Threedium
Smartology Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Kameleoon SAS
PubWise, LLLP
Vidstart LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Bannerflow AB
DistroScale, Inc.
agof studies
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Better Banners A/S
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
AntVoice
Objective Partners BV
Adnami Aps
Contact Impact GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
crossvertise GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
InMobi Pte Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
ADSOCY
Avantis Video Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Offerista Group GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Converge-Digital
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Blingby LLC
Golden Bees
Arpeely Ltd.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/urbangyal.com/annualRequestSummary regarding urbangyal.com



Email:
[email protected]

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Urban Gyal secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Urban Gyal secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

GDPR Compliance

Protecting your data is important to us. We are compliant with the General Data Protection Regulation “GDPR”.

“Data” refers to any information we have that can be used to personally identify you.

  • Your Data will be stored securely by our email marketing client when you opt in to subscribe to Our service via filling in forms on Our site.
  • Your Data is used to contact you via email when we send newsletters, updates, reminders and other types of promotional marketing. You provide specific consent for this when you sign up to our site.
  • Your Data will be stored for the length of your subscription or until you request us to delete it.
  • You can opt out at anytime by unsubscribing from our emails.
  • You, the user, will maintain the “controller” of your data. You can request us to delete your data at anytime by contacting us at [email protected]

By using Our service, you agree to our use of cookies and other forms of tracking to optimise the service.

If you have an objection or complain, contact us at [email protected] and we will respond within the required period.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

CHANGES TO THIS STATEMENT

Urban Gyal will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Urban Gyal encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Urban Gyal is protecting your information.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Urban Gyal welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Urban Gyal has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Urban Gyal. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

 

 

Sending
User Review
0 (0 votes)