Last updated January 8, 2019

Urban Gyal is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. We believe in transparency, that is why we are disclosing to you that some products and links (not all) on the website might be Affiliate links that we earn a commission on to continue to bring you awesome recommendations and lists about outdoor game recreation.  This Statement of Privacy applies to the Urban Gyal Web site and governs data collection and usage.

By using the Urban Gyal website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement below. If you have any questions please make sure to Contact Us.  Sorry for all the legal talk it is required for us to do business. Also do not forget to be awesome 🙂

Amazon Associate Disclaimer 

Urban Gyal is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com.

“Amazon, the Amazon logo, Amazon Supply, and the Amazon Supply logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates.”

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Urban Gyal collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. Urban Gyal also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Urban Gyal. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by Urban Gyal for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Urban Gyal Web site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Urban Gyal public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: Urban Gyal does not read any of your private online communications.

I Use This Product EVERY Week! 

To my gyals, clay has cured my skin of years of acne proned skin, improved my complexion, acne scars and shrunk my pores. This is the best clay mask assortment pack to try all  my favorite kinds of clay + it's affordable. 

Urban Gyal encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from Urban Gyal so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. Urban Gyal is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the Urban Gyal and Urban Gyal family of Web sites.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Urban Gyal collects and uses your personal information to operate the Urban Gyal Web site and deliver the services you have requested. Urban Gyal also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Urban Gyal and its affiliates. Urban Gyal may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Urban Gyal does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Urban Gyal may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Urban Gyal may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Urban Gyal, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website. Google use of DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and / or other sites on the internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie for interst-based advertising by visiting ad settings here.

Urban Gyal does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Urban Gyal keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within Urban Gyal, in order to determine what Urban Gyal services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Urban Gyal to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Urban Gyal Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Urban Gyal or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Urban Gyal; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Urban Gyal, or the public.

USE OF COOKIES

The Urban Gyal Web site use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Urban Gyal pages, or register with Urban Gyal site or services, a cookie helps Urban Gyal to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Urban Gyal Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Urban Gyal features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Urban Gyal services or Web sites you visit.

We also use tracking pixels (i.e. Google Analytics) to measure and track where our website traffic is coming from and to track the performance of our site. We use remarking pixels from Facebook and Google to aid in customized, targeted followup advertising.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

urbangyal.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Opinary GmbH
Norstat AS
MindTake Research GmbH
Cint AB
NEXD
Clinch Labs LTD
Publica LLC
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Outbrain UK Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Roku Advertising Services
Comscore B.V.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Vidoomy Media SL
Onfocus (Adagio)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Samba TV, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Epsilon
Unruly Group LLC
Localsensor B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
AdView
Knorex
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Playad Media Group AB
MediaMath, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
iPROM
Nielsen International SA
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Sirdata Cookieless
Samsung Ads
BCOVERY SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Teads France SAS
Bidstack Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Happydemics
Keymantics
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Smartology Limited
RevJet
Covatic Ltd
Attributy
GroupM UK Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Bring! Labs AG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Automattic Ads
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
adality GmbH
Digital East GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
Betgenius Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adssets AB
adrule mobile GmbH
A.Mob
Internet BillBoard a.s.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
INNITY
Adxperience SAS
GfK SE
AcuityAds Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ask Locala
StackAdapt
Kwanko
adnanny.com SLU
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
TabMo SAS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Dailymotion SA
Vyde Ltd.
Playhill Limited
Hubvisor
digidip GmbH
Advisible AB
Disqus
Seven Technologies S.L.
PROXISTORE
Kairion GmbH
Habu
Octave IP Limited
xpln.ai SAS
Audience Network
Sizmek by Amazon
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
M32 Connect Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Pexi B.V.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Realytics
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Viznet
DynAdmic
YouGov
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Audienzz AG
Sayollo Media LTD
mainADV Srl
INVIDI technologies AB
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
video intelligence AG
Impactify SARL
Azerion Holding B.V.
MPX GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Query Click Limited
Permodo GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Somplo Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Smart Traffik
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Monet Engine Inc
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
INFOnline GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Skaze
Amobee Inc.
SunMedia
: Tappx
Factor Eleven GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adform A/S
Weborama
AWIN AG
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Reignn Platform Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Kayzen
adWMG
Smart Adserver
Hivestack Inc.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Adverty AB (publ)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
VECTAURY
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Bidmatic Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
Dable Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Passendo Aps
BusinessClick
1plusX AG
Fifty Technology Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Commanders Act
Nubo LTD
OnAudience Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
DIGITEKA Technologies
KUPONA GmbH
Converge-Digital
Quality Media Network GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Welect GmbH
Gamned
TripleLift, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Madington
Cookie Market LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adnuntius AS
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Online Solution
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AdSpirit GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Hyper LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Bannerflow AB
Adsolutions BV
Protected Media LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Viafoura Inc.
ADventori SAS
remerge GmbH
Cuebiq
Discover-Tech ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adikteev
ETARGET SE
ShareThis, Inc
YOC AG
Mars Media Group
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Papirfly AS
Gamoshi Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
vitrado GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Rezonence Limited
Cavai AS & UK
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
plista GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Rich Audience Technologies SL
HyperTV Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
On Device Research Limited
Arrivalist Co.
ADSOCY
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
MyTraffic
SITU8ED SA
Ensighten
YieldLift LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
WebAds B.V
Dianomi PLC
TV Scientific Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
Eulerian Technologies
Konodrac S.L.
Bigabid Media ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Novatiq limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adlane LTD
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Blue
Pure Local Media GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Airnow Media Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
AdInMo LTD
SpotX, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Brandcom.inc AS
dataXtrade GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Fido S.r.l
MGID Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
ad6media
Kochava Inc.
ViewPay
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Nexx360
Semasio GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Clipr
Always-Computing SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
travel audience GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Avantis Video Ltd
Cluep LLC
crossvertise GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Strossle International AB
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Impact+
Insticator, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Skoiy
Xandr, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Blockthrough, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Epom Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Confiant Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
PML Innovative Media
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
GumGum, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
IVO Media Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Fandom, Inc.
Resono B.V.
ID Ward Ltd
TX Group AG
GeoEdge
Better Ads GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
agof studies
Gemius SA
diva-e products
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Sonobi, Inc
MISSENA
AAX LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
AuDigent
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BILENDI SA
Upwave Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Quantcast
EASYmedia GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Salesforce.com, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Improve Digital
Netpoint Media GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Livewrapped AB
Imonomy
33Across
Seenthis AB
HUMAN
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
lead alliance GmbH
Dentsu A/S
Relevant Digital Oy
LifeStreet Corporation
SpringServe, LLC
Content Ignite
Alphalyr SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Vidazoo Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Parrable, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Arpeely Ltd.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Adkernel LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
Adjust Digital A/S
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Terminus Software Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Baidu USA
Next Millennium Media INC
dpa-infocom GmbH
ARMIS SAS
AUDIOMOB LTD
Media16 ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
Bababam
Mobfox US LLC
Snigel Web Services Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Vidcrunch LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
Roq.ad Inc.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sirdata
adsquare GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
Wizaly
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Salestring ApS
Jivox Corporation
Adnami Aps
ADMAX
LiveIntent Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
UberMedia, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
wetter.com GmbH
Nativery Srl
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
CIBLECLIC
BRICKS
Pulse Innovations Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Mediavine, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
ADWAYS SAS
zillian sa
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Meson Mediation LLC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
TF1 PUBLICITE
Underdog Media LLC
Powerspace
Blue Media Services LTDA
Agate Systems Limited
Mediakeys Platform
GlobalWebIndex
Turk Telekom
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Bounce Commerce GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
Pressboard Media Inc
Ein Rad AB
Showheroes SE
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Playrcart Limited
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ADUX
Wagawin GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Apester Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Digital Squad
Doceree UK Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Venatus Media Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
XChange by SFBX®
Emerse Sverige AB
Celtra, Inc.
Playwire LLC
Brid Video DOO
Eyeota Pte Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
ADYOULIKE SA
Seeding Alliance GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Solution coupons
1000mercis (Numberly)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Jampp LTD
ARKHEUS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Maximus Live LLC
adbility media GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Justpremium BV
VGI CTV, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Demandbase, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
The Procter & Gamble Company
United Internet Media GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Evorra Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Fiducia DLT Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Unblockia SL
SoundCast
Blue Billywig Group BV
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Jellyfish France
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Verasity Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Ermes
AddApptr GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Threedium
Permutive Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Prebid.org
GADSME
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
AntVoice
Beaconspark Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Smart Analytics SL
Criteo SA
digitalAudience B.V.
GP One GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Golden Bees
Yieldmo, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Neodata Group srl
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Njuice AB
Audiencerate LTD
Magnite, Inc.
Emodo, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Arkeero
VUUKLE DMCC
MARKETPERF CORP
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
REMAILME
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
HUAWEI Ads
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Infolinks Media, LLC
advanced store GmbH
Browsi
NAG SA
GeoProve Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
Zemanta Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Fyber
Newsroom AI Ltd
Mobsuccess
Tredia Solutions SL
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Brand Advance Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Adloox SA
Radio Net Media Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Placense Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Adomik
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Zeta Global
Acxiom
Mobility-Ads GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Natexo Spain
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Blingby LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
Admixer EU GmbH
Notify
Pelmorex Corp.
iProspect GmbH
Delta Projects AB
ADRENALEAD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
LiveRamp
Mindlytix SAS
Appier PTE Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Innovid LLC
152 Media LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
belboon GmbH
Near Intelligence
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Amazon Advertising
Exit Bee Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Click Tech Limited
Bucksense Inc
Open Web Technologies Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Stream Eye OOD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Google Advertising Products
EASY Marketing GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Realeyes OU
BEINTOO SPA
DNA-I.COM
MobileFuse LLC
AiCreo S.r.l.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
TAPTAP Digital SL
Next Media SRL
Kiosked Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Bombora Inc.
A Million Ads
TargetVideo GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Sublime
Nativo, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Spoods GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Teavaro
Dynata LLC
OneFootball GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Avocet Systems Limited
RevX
Project Agora Ltd
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Footballco Media Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Exactag GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Publisher First, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
eBay Inc
AudienceRun corp
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
The Trade Desk
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
MNTN
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Pubfinity LLC
Claritas LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Adhese
Kameleoon SAS
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
NextRoll, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
WebMedia
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Brave People Ltd.
Appush Technologies
uppr GmbH
FRVR Limited
twiago GmbH
EXADS
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
JS Web Production
Eskimi
Microsoft Advertising
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adventure Media
C WIRE AG
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Captify Technologies Limited
RTB House S.A.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Convo Ink
SmartyAds Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Between Exchange
Converto AG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Teroa S.A.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Oracle Advertising
Adtelligent Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
OneTag Limited
BidMachine Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
giosg.com Oy
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Media Square
Lotame Solutions, inc
MiQ Digital Ltd
Audiohook Corporation
Beachfront Media LLC
Piano Software Inc.
adhood.com
Adpone SL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Lupon Media
SPORTORITY UK LTD
LoopMe Limited
FeedAd GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
PRECISO SRL
glomex GmbH
OpenX
Sportradar AG
Boldwin LTD
BeOp
adQuery
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
ACTV8, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
NoBid, Inc.
Experian Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/urbangyal.com/annualRequestSummary regarding urbangyal.com



Email:
[email protected]

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Urban Gyal secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Urban Gyal secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

GDPR Compliance

Protecting your data is important to us. We are compliant with the General Data Protection Regulation “GDPR”.

“Data” refers to any information we have that can be used to personally identify you.

  • Your Data will be stored securely by our email marketing client when you opt in to subscribe to Our service via filling in forms on Our site.
  • Your Data is used to contact you via email when we send newsletters, updates, reminders and other types of promotional marketing. You provide specific consent for this when you sign up to our site.
  • Your Data will be stored for the length of your subscription or until you request us to delete it.
  • You can opt out at anytime by unsubscribing from our emails.
  • You, the user, will maintain the “controller” of your data. You can request us to delete your data at anytime by contacting us at [email protected]

By using Our service, you agree to our use of cookies and other forms of tracking to optimise the service.

If you have an objection or complain, contact us at [email protected] and we will respond within the required period.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

CHANGES TO THIS STATEMENT

Urban Gyal will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Urban Gyal encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Urban Gyal is protecting your information.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Urban Gyal welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Urban Gyal has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Urban Gyal. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

 

 

Sending
User Review
0 (0 votes)