Last updated January 8, 2019

Urban Gyal is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. We believe in transparency, that is why we are disclosing to you that some products and links (not all) on the website might be Affiliate links that we earn a commission on to continue to bring you awesome recommendations and lists about outdoor game recreation.  This Statement of Privacy applies to the Urban Gyal Web site and governs data collection and usage.

By using the Urban Gyal website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement below. If you have any questions please make sure to Contact Us.  Sorry for all the legal talk it is required for us to do business. Also do not forget to be awesome 🙂

Amazon Associate Disclaimer 

Urban Gyal is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com.

“Amazon, the Amazon logo, Amazon Supply, and the Amazon Supply logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates.”

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Urban Gyal collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. Urban Gyal also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Urban Gyal. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by Urban Gyal for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Urban Gyal Web site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Urban Gyal public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: Urban Gyal does not read any of your private online communications.

I Use This Product EVERY Week! 

To my gyals, clay has cured my skin of years of acne proned skin, improved my complexion, acne scars and shrunk my pores. This is the best clay mask assortment pack to try all  my favorite kinds of clay + it's affordable. 

Urban Gyal encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from Urban Gyal so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. Urban Gyal is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the Urban Gyal and Urban Gyal family of Web sites.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Urban Gyal collects and uses your personal information to operate the Urban Gyal Web site and deliver the services you have requested. Urban Gyal also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Urban Gyal and its affiliates. Urban Gyal may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Urban Gyal does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Urban Gyal may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Urban Gyal may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Urban Gyal, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website. Google use of DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and / or other sites on the internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie for interst-based advertising by visiting ad settings here.

Urban Gyal does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Urban Gyal keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within Urban Gyal, in order to determine what Urban Gyal services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Urban Gyal to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Urban Gyal Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Urban Gyal or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Urban Gyal; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Urban Gyal, or the public.

USE OF COOKIES

The Urban Gyal Web site use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Urban Gyal pages, or register with Urban Gyal site or services, a cookie helps Urban Gyal to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Urban Gyal Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Urban Gyal features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Urban Gyal services or Web sites you visit.

We also use tracking pixels (i.e. Google Analytics) to measure and track where our website traffic is coming from and to track the performance of our site. We use remarking pixels from Facebook and Google to aid in customized, targeted followup advertising.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

urbangyal.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Zeta Global
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
PML Innovative Media
Spotad
Captify Technologies Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Prebid.org
digidip GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
HUAWEI Ads
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
GroupM UK Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Madington
UberMedia, Inc.
Nexx360
Brand Advance Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
HUMAN
Admixer EU GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
JS Web Production
Italiaonline S.p.A.
ADSOCY
N Technologies Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Content Ignite
AuDigent
Kairion GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
SmartFrame Technologies
SpearAd GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
Pure Local Media GmbH
BRICKS
Roku Advertising Services
adsquare GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Piano Software Inc
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Widespace AB
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Next Media SRL
Deutsche Post AG
Strossle International AB
Fiducia DLT Limited
YieldLift LLC
Justpremium BV
smartclip Europe GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adtriba GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Adlane LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
NextRoll, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Exactag GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Cavai AS & UK
Impact+
jsdelivr.com
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
GlobalWebIndex
Lotame Solutions, inc
Webgains GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
MindTake Research GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AdsWizz Inc.
Impactify
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Frameplay Corporation
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Publicis Media GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
BILENDI SA
Mobsuccess
glomex GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Audienzz AG
TargetVideo GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ShareThis, Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Converge-Digital
Signal Digital Inc.
Jampp LTD
Baidu USA
The ADEX GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Truvid Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
MGID Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Goldbach Group AG
Upwave Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Eulerian Technologies
Seenthis AB
Mediaforce LTD
ONEcount
emetriq GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
INVIBES GROUP
Automattic Ads
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
giosg.com Oy
Pexi B.V.
Dailymotion SA
Adsonica
LifeStreet Corporation
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Next Millennium Media INC
Golden Bees
Duration Media, LLC.
Good-Loop Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
ShowHeroes SRL
A.Mob
Celtra, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
AudienceRun corp
SoundCast
Luna Media Group LLC
Adssets AB
Magnite CTV, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Clinch Labs LTD
Spotible
Project Agora Ltd
OpenX
ADUX
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Smartclip Hispania SL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Bannernow, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
42 Ads GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
admetrics GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
RevX
Sportradar AG
Radio Net Media Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Smadex SL
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Teads
Kochava Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Skoiy
zeotap GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Innovid Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Evorra Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Meetrics GmbH
twiago GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Hurra Communications GmbH
Epsilon
Scene Stealer Limited
Teroa S.A.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Optomaton UG
Flexoffers.com, LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
plista GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Aniview LTD
Fido S.r.l
appTV Ltd.
Betgenius Ltd
ad6media
Bigabid Media ltd
Blingby LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Keymantics
lead alliance GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Doceree UK Limited
AntVoice
VECTAURY
Online Solution
Norstat AS
Arkeero
adQuery
AdView
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
BeOp
BLIINK SAS
BusinessClick
Adtarget Medya A.S.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Adventure Media
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Disqus
iProspect GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
TX Group AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Alphalyr SAS
eBay Inc
IQM CORPORATION
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Kayzen
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Acxiom
Habu
Extreme Reach, Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Effiliation / Effinity
DistroScale, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
vitrado GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Smart Adserver
Rezonence Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
IVO Media Ltd
Addrelevance
Nano Interactive GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Experian Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Natexo Spain
agof studies
Commanders Act
Bring! Labs AG
Axiom Media Connect
ADventori SAS
Venatus Media Limited
Jellyfish France
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Notify
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
AerServ LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Media16 ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
ADITION technologies GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Kwanko
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
LoopMe Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Pubfinity LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Kairos Fire
adality GmbH
Between Exchange
Discover-Tech ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Welect GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Hivestack Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Aptivio Inc
digitalAudience
Noster Finance S.L.
Inspired Mobile Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
PROXISTORE
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Spoods GmbH
Mediascore mbH
TMT Digital Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
OneTag Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Triapodi Ltd.
Confiant Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AirGrid LTD
SmartyAds Inc.
Dynata LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
YouGov
Caroda s.r.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
Teemo SA
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
TripleLift, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
mediarithmics SAS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Opti Digital SAS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
NEURAL.ONE
YOC AG
Brave People Ltd.
Vidstart LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
Kertil Iberia SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
EASYmedia GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
OnAudience Ltd
belboon GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
NEXD
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Persona.ly
Sirdata
PubMatic, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
1plusX AG
Smile Wanted Group
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Gemius SA
Solocal
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Digital Squad
VUUKLE DMCC
Adhese
audio content & control GmbH
Passendo Aps
Factor Eleven GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Cluep LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
Smart Traffik
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
iPROM
Brid Video DOO
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Amobee Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ViewPay
Skaze
Cookie Market LTD
Adtube AS
Imonomy
Bannerflow AB
Wizaly
Yieldlove GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
MyTraffic
1Agency
EMX Digital LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
AdColony, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
ARKHEUS
Adverty AB (publ)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Hybrid Theory
SheMedia, LLC
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
GeistM Technologies LTD
Audiencerate LTD
Protected Media LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
The Kantar Group Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
Goodeed
Query Click Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
advanced store GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
PubWise, LLLP
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Nubo LTD
Ermes
Bidtellect, Inc
DynAdmic
AdDefend GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Inskin Media LTD
MNTN
Weborama
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
RevJet
Crowdy News Ltd
Clipr
optimise-it GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
MiQ
Tapjoy, Inc.
remerge GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
numberly
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adform
Audience Solutions S.A.
ADYOULIKE SA
Opinary GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
SITU8ED SA
GeoEdge
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Mars Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Objective Partners BV
Adikteev
adrule mobile GmbH
Permutive Limited
Arcspire Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
: Tappx
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Comscore B.V.
Apester Ltd
Audience Network
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
INIS sp. zo.o.
Octaive Ltd.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
NEORY GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Cint AB
Adpone SL
Quality Media Network GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
CIBLECLIC
Netpoint Media GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Readpeak Oy
Dataseat Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
RDandX Group DMCC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Taboola Europe Limited
Improve Digital
Browsi
Zoomd Ltd.
TabMo SAS
Digiseg ApS
adnanny.com SLU
Paypersale.ru
Viznet
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Delta Projects AB
Smartology Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Jaduda GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
GfK SE
DNA-I.COM
Solution coupons
Samsung Ads
Yandex
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Alliance Gravity Data Media
DeepIntent, Inc.
Blue
LeadsRx, Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Yieldmo, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
adWMG
Semasio GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AdTheorent, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
InMobi Pte Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
adhood.com
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Blockthrough, Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
BritePool Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
RTB House S.A.
Adloox SA
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
video intelligence AG
Knorex
Beaconspark Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Aarki, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Adkernel LLC
Unruly Group Ltd
BidBerry SRL
SpotX, Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Smaato, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Allegro.pl
UniCredit S.p.A.
Nielsen International SA
ARMIS SAS
Mindlytix SAS
KUPONA GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Media Square
Moloco, Inc.
Realytics
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Sublime
mainADV Srl
Fyber
Cuebiq
Bidstack Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Terminus Software Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Advisible AB
Unruly Group LLC
The Trade Desk
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
WebAds B.V
BEINTOO SPA
Adzymic Pte Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
OpenWeb LTD
Visarity Technologies GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
MISSENA
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Epom Ltd.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sparklit Networks Inc
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adnami Aps
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Samba TV Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Realeyes OU
SelectMedia International LTD
Mediakeys Platform
AAX LLC
Google Advertising Products
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Fusio by S4M
Onfocus (Adagio)
Ve Global UK Limited
diva-e products
Amnet GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adnuntius AS
AWIN AG
Playhill Limited
Yieldlab AG
The Reach Group GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
INNITY
Vidazoo Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
33Across
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Nativo, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Avocet Systems Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Publica LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Samba TV UK Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
One Planet Only
Publisher First, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Mars Media Group
Resono B.V.
Showheroes SE
StackAdapt
Liveintent Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Traffective GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Gamoshi Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Tangoo Srl
ETARGET SE
Adludio Ltd.
ADRENALEAD
Threedium
Placense Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Dianomi PLC
Criteo SA
uppr GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Adxperience SAS
MEDIAMETRIE
Livewrapped AB
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Revcontent, LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
MARKETPERF CORP
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Converto AG
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Wagawin GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Mobile Professionals BV
Axonix LTD
INFOnline GmbH
zillian sa
Blis Media Limited
Gamned
Impact Tech Inc.
Ensighten
Bombora Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Kubient Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
SunMedia
GeoProve
Powerspace
Vibrant Media Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Adsolutions BV
AdMaxim Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
OnProspects Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/urbangyal.com/annualRequestSummary regarding urbangyal.com



Email:
[email protected]

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Urban Gyal secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Urban Gyal secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

GDPR Compliance

Protecting your data is important to us. We are compliant with the General Data Protection Regulation “GDPR”.

“Data” refers to any information we have that can be used to personally identify you.

  • Your Data will be stored securely by our email marketing client when you opt in to subscribe to Our service via filling in forms on Our site.
  • Your Data is used to contact you via email when we send newsletters, updates, reminders and other types of promotional marketing. You provide specific consent for this when you sign up to our site.
  • Your Data will be stored for the length of your subscription or until you request us to delete it.
  • You can opt out at anytime by unsubscribing from our emails.
  • You, the user, will maintain the “controller” of your data. You can request us to delete your data at anytime by contacting us at [email protected]

By using Our service, you agree to our use of cookies and other forms of tracking to optimise the service.

If you have an objection or complain, contact us at [email protected] and we will respond within the required period.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

CHANGES TO THIS STATEMENT

Urban Gyal will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Urban Gyal encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Urban Gyal is protecting your information.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Urban Gyal welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Urban Gyal has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Urban Gyal. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

 

 

Sending
User Review
0 (0 votes)